Wanted by the CBSA

The following individuals are the subject of an active Canada-wide arrest warrant, issued pursuant to the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act (IRPA).

Inadmissibility under the IRPA is a determination made by an administrative decision-maker that the individual is not authorized to enter or remain in Canada. A criminal conviction may lead to a finding of inadmissibility under the IRPA, but the two processes are distinct.

By publicizing the identities of these individuals, the CBSA is enlisting the help of the public in locating these individuals and reporting any relevant information to the CBSA. Do not attempt to contact, approach or apprehend these individuals yourself. Report any information to the Border Watch Line at 1-888-502-9060.

Alvarez Martinez, Ricardo Ivan

Alvarez Martinez, Ricardo Ivan

Alias: None

Gender: Male

Date of Birth: 1990-06-09

Place of Birth: Mexico

Last Known Address: Toronto, Ontario

Identifying Features: Tattoos: left breast ("Roselia"), left hand between thumb and pointer finger (3 dots)

This individual is the subject of an active Canada-wide arrest warrant for removal. This individual is inadmissible to Canada for serious criminality for being convicted in the United States of possession of a controlled substance for sale. This offence would constitute a Canadian offence if committed in Canada.

Ngola Nitsika, Lucien

New

Ngola Litsika, Lucien

Alias: Ngola Mosenge Bumba, Lucien

Gender: Male

Date of Birth: 1980-11-06

Place of Birth: Democratic Republic of the Congo

Last Known Address: Montréal, Quebec

Identifying Features: None

This individual is the subject of an active Canada-wide warrant for removal, following a determination he is inadmissible for failing to comply with the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act.

Ocampo Arizmendi, Jose Guadalupe

Ocampo Arizmendi, Jose Guadalupe

Alias: None

Gender: Male

Date of Birth: 1953-12-31 (or 1953-12-03)

Place of Birth: Mexico

Last Known Address: Toronto, Ontario

Identifying Features: Scars: right wrist

This individual is the subject of an active Canada-wide arrest warrant for removal. This individual is inadmissible to Canada for serious criminality for being convicted in the United States of possession with intent to distribute heroin, crack, and cocaine. This offence would constitute a Canadian offence if committed in Canada.

Okie, Abdirahman Moumin

Okie, Abdirahman Moumin

Alias:
Okie, Kaff
Abdi, Rahman

Gender: Male

Date of Birth: 1971-11-29

Place of Birth: Ethiopia

Last Known Address: Montréal, Quebec

Identifying Features:
He may have a mustache.

This individual is the subject of an active Canada-wide arrest warrant for removal. This individual is inadmissible to Canada for serious criminality for being convicted of forcible confinement, committing a sexual assault along with another person and conspiracy to commit sexual assault.

Ratni, Mohamed

New

Ratni, Mohamed

Alias:
Breche, Jerome
Breche, Jean Francis

Gender: Male

Date of Birth: 1975-06-22

Place of Birth: Algeria

Last Known Address: Montréal, Quebec

Identifying Features: None

This individual is the subject of an active Canada-wide warrant for removal, following a determination he is inadmissible for failing to comply with the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act.

Weng, Qifang

Weng, Qifang

Alias: Weng, Jian Feng

Gender: Male

Date of Birth: 1969-09-10

Place of Birth: China

Last Known Address: Toronto, Ontario

Identifying Features: None

This individual is the subject of an active Canada-wide arrest warrant for removal. This individual is inadmissible to Canada for serious criminality for being convicted in the United States of attempted burglary in the first degree. This offence would constitute a Canadian offence if committed in Canada.

Wray, Casmour Rallin

New

Wray, Casmour Rallin

Alias: Johnson, Kevin

Gender: Male

Date of Birth: 1983-09-13 or 1982-03-13

Place of Birth: Jamaica

Last Known Address: Orillia, Ontario

Identifying Features: Scars: cheek (under right eye), right forearm (3 round scars).

This individual is the subject of an active Canada-wide arrest warrant for removal. This individual is inadmissible to Canada for serious criminality for being convicted of possession of cocaine for the purpose of trafficking.

Zavala Bustos, Walter Hary

Zavala Bustos, Walter Hary

Alias:
Belarde Cordova, Jimmy
Morales, Richard
Velarde, Jimi
Campos, Carlos

Gender: Male

Date of Birth: 1959-05-01

Place of Birth: Peru

Last Known Address: Montréal, Quebec

Identifying Features:
Scars : abdomen (operation) and upper back (injury).

This individual is the subject of an active Canada-wide arrest warrant for removal. This individual is inadmissible to Canada for serious criminality for being convicted in the United States of conspiracy to possess with intent to distribute in excess of 500 grams of cocaine. This offence would constitute a Canadian offence if committed in Canada.

Date modified: